New Members

These members joined NAC in 2018!

Concession Operators

Aramark
Sue Bogan

Aramark – Carver Hawkeye Arena 
David Campbell
Sponsored by Terry Conlon, ECM, University of Illinois

Aramark Sports and Entertainment
Sean Hennessy
Sponsored by Terry Conlon, ECM, University of Illinois

Aramark-UC Concessions
Ms. Candice Elkin

Capitol Theatre
Christopher Wood

Celebration! Cinema
Mr. Brandon Gillies

Cincinnati Arts Association
Todd Duesing
Claudia Cahill

CJ CGV Cinemas
Justin Pritchett
Sponsored by Marianne Abiaad, Royal Corporation

Florida SouthWestern State College
Judith Pultro
Sara Long

Hecht Cinemas LLC
Ryan Hecht

Hometown Cinemas, LLC
Randall Hester

Landmark Theatres
Shelly Bridges
Sponsored by Marianne Abiaad, Royal Corporation

Silver Cinemas Acquisition Co. (DBA Landmark Theatres)
Damien Farley
Sponsored by Larry Etter, CCM, Malco Theatres

SMG Raising Cane’s River Center
Terrical Scott

Stadium Management Company/Wings Events Center
Robert Underwood
Josh Reames

Maya Cinemas
Larry Porricelli
Sponsored by Marianne Abiaad, Royal Corporation

Metropolitan Theatres
Thanasi Papoulias
Sponsored by Marianne Abiaad, Royal Corporation

MJR Theatres
Joshua Jensen

Starlight Cinemas
Eric Lee
Sponsored by Marianne Abiaad, Royal Corporation

Syufy Corporation
Patrick LaCava
Nancy Crane
Sponsored by Marianne Abiaad, Royal Corporation

Texas Parks and Wildlife
Kimberly Asbury

Theater Group Inc.
Matt Smith

University of Richmond
Jeff Smith

Weber State University
Bicknell Robbins

Wildlife Conservation Society
Joe Dominici
Sponsored by Ken Whiting, Whiting’s Food Concessions

Consultants

Prudential Advisors
Bob Shimmin

Strategies Plus Solutions, LLC
Rob Del Moro
Sponsored by Anita Watts, ReactorNet Technologies/Cinema Solutions
 
Equipment Manufacturers

GrinOn Industries, Inc.
Mr. Kyle Johnson

Jevo
Tyler Williams
Sarah Jimenez

John Boos & Co.
Joe Kiernan

Klopp Money Handling Equipment
Mr. Dan Nelson

The Legacy Companies
Mr. Steve Vella

Proctor Companies
Annie Filce
Padraig Doherty-Peterson

Suppliers

Basys Processing
Kurt Woltering

Bevolution Group
Lou Groia
Sponsored By: Theresa Boysen, ACS, Kernel Season’s

CardConnect
Lance Marcinek

Cole’s Quality Foods
Bruce Kratt

Creation 360 Ltd
Ian Wright

Dible Dough LLC
Jolene Conway

Emmi Roth
Ms. Emily King

Fanestil Meats
Dan Smoots

Freezing Point LLC / Frazil
John Einsfeld

Fuze Viewer by Inovadar, Inc.
Corey Tocchini
Rick Vegaz
Danny Martinez

Game Changer Tray
Ms. MH Toth

GRIP-E Popcorn Containers
Carlo Matteucci
Elizabeth Matteucci

Ibrahim Aljared Establishment
Yousef Aljared
Sponsored by David Garretson, Gold Medal Products

The J.M. Smucker Co.
Shayne Law
John Dalley, OCS

Kernel Season’s, LLC
Ms. Grace Jackson

McCall Farms
Kevin Smith

My Wiggy
Debby Kase

MiMi’s Natural
MS. Michelle Lockert

Novacart
Joe Miglia

Performance Food Group
Sean C. Mahoney
Sponsored by Denise de Zutter, AMC Theatres

Perlick Corporation
Raoul Cervantes

Tesquesitos USA LLC
Enrique Croes
Peter Tinocho
Sponsored by Teke Sankey, ACS

Texas Tito’s, Inc.
Mr. Chris Snider

TEZ
Adam Barge
TEZ

The Promotion in Motion Company
Jody King

Towne Theatre Candy Co.
Marie Anderson

Tyson Foods
Natasha Kendle

 

Login

Lost your password?