New Members

These members joined NAC in 2019!

Brokers

Scribner & Associates
Cody Scribner

Concession Operators

AMC (1/9)
Eric Johnson

Avatar Foods International, Inc.(3/5/)
Garo Eldemir
Laura Lyons

Casper Management Inc (2/26)
Janice Costa
Margo Denning
Robert Denning
Eric Denning
Song Phothisane
Eldon Sorensen

Centerplate (1/24)
Thomas Joyner
Ashley Kaelin
Jeffrey Hafling
Sponsored by Tim Lewis

Chinese Theatres (6/17)
Ms. Lydia Tu
Sponsored by Marianne Abiaad, Royal Corporation

Cinemark USA, Inc. (5/13)
Phillip Couch
Tammy Clausing
David Haywood
Matt Dunne
Juan Cardenas

Cineplex Entertainment (6/19)
Andrew Clarke
Daniel Laviola
Shelley Felice
Don Williams
Sponsored by Shelly Olesen, ACS, C. Cretors and Company

Compass Group Xavier University (5/22)
Cole McCloskey

Driftwood Restaurant Group (6/19)
Joe Benz
Shawn Tatarowicz

Galaxy Theatres (5/13)
Kim Cook-Sorano

Kazmerski Polish Kitchen (1/25)
Dan Danch

Kerasotes Showplace Theatres, LLC (1/24)
Jeremy Hallows
Sponsored by Marianne Abiaad, Royal Corporation

Levy Restaurants (5/30)
Danna Robinson
Gwen Cook
Ian Saroyan

Malco Theatres (5/13)
Thomas Gandee, CCM
Brandon Favazza, CCM

Maya Cinemas (3/1)
Douglas Hawkins

Metrocinemas (3/18)
Jose Agurcia
Sponsored by Larry Etter, CCM, Malco Theatres

National Amusements, Inc. (4/12)
Ms. Teresa Litwinczuk

Regency Theatres (2/6)
Sally B. Pantaleon
Sponsored by Marianne Abiaad, Royal Corporation

Showbiz Cinemas (1/17)
Robert Warnes
Sponsored by Libby Mauro, Promotion in Motion

TGV Cinemas Sdn Bhd (3/13/19)
Yeoh Oon Lai

Toledo Zoo & Aquarium (1/2)
Mark Shoffer

WyoMovies (4/25)
Randy Pryde

Distributors

Gordon Food Service (7/3)
Rob DeKock
Brad Ritter

Vistar/Performance Food Group, Inc. (3/11)
Ms. Christine Fellner, ACS

Equipment Manufacturer

C. Cretors and Company
Lisa Jackson

Equip Inc. (6/24)
Ashley Green

Proctor Companies (7/9)
Ryan Weaver

Ready Theatre Systems, LLC-RTS Solutions.Com (2/13)
Ms. Liz Golem

Twister Display (6/21)
Jay Smith

Not for Profit/Educational

Milwaukee Film (1/3)
Kristen Coates

UC Berkeley (3/5/)
Heidi Scribner

Suppliers

Alewel’s Country Meats (3/12)
Austin Alewel

Arvco Containers (1/18)
Austin Miller

Century Snacks (4/1)
Chris Brann

CJ Products (1/31)
Steve Weiss

Dave’s The Doghouse LLC (5/1)
Mr. David Cheren

Designum Technologies(5/28)
Spencer Davis

Fabri-Kal Corporation (1/15)
Wendy Pheils

Ferrero USA, Inc. (3/8)
Andrew Larkin

GLK Foods (5/1)
Ben Wehner

H&H Midtown Bagels East (2/11)
Michael Wharry

Hershey’s Ice Cream (1/3)
Christol Hilbolt

Home Run Inn (2/1)
Rachel Thorson

Lighthouse Louisiana (3/12)
Susan Yockey

Lily’s Sweets (3/29)
Jake Field

Load King (5/24)
Chad Grimm
Sponsored by Denise de Zutter, AMC Theatres

Primary Colors (1/3)
Megan Figley
Matt Figley
Sponsored by Tish Hardric, ACS, RCM Media Inc.

Pureco Paper Products (5/6)
Eric Kondarovskis

Sanaia (2/25)
Zachary Gultz

Seatbum (1/14)
Ryan Newland

Sunsof Empanadas (4/11)
James Jaroscak

Sweets4Treats INC (3/20)
Pavel R. Yanbekov

Touma Development (2/4)
Mr. Carlo Chehab
Sponsored by David Garretson of Gold Medal Products

Vienna Beef Company (5/24)
Scott Ladany
Matt O’Brien

Wetzel’s Pretzels (3/19)
Frank Gonzales

Woody’z Drinkware (1/2)
Laurie Jackson

 

Login

Lost your password?