Staff and Board

Dan Borschke
Executive Vice President dborschke@NAConline.org
Barbara Aslan
Director of Operations and Member Services baslan@NAConline.org
Chris Dammann
Director of Communications cdammann@naconline.org
Brenda Hamill
Director, Meeting Services bhamill@NAConline.org

General questions or comments? Email info@NAConline.org

180 N. Michigan Avenue, Suite 2215
Chicago, IL 60601
Phone: (312) 236-3858
Fax: (312) 236-7809

Officers
Jeff Scudillo, Promotion in Motion, President
John Evans, Jr., Gold Medal Products, Board Chairman
Terry Conlon, ECM, University of Illinois, President-Elect
Andrew Cretors, C. Cretors and Company, Treasurer
Kathleen Gillman, Starplex Cinemas, Vice President
Adam Gottlieb, ACS, Continental Concession Supplies, Inc., Vice President
Charlie Neary, CCM, Ovations Foodservice, Vice President
Anita Watts, ReactorNet Technologies/Cinema Solutions, Inc., Vice President

Diversified Concession Operators
John Bluck, Sodexo
Joseph Joyce, CCM, Playhouse Square
George Raub IV, CCM, Delaware North/Sportservice at Rangers Ballpark
Gary Wattie, Centerplate

Equipment Manufacturers
Brian Whitney, NCR Corporation

Jobber/Distributor
Brian Biehn, FUNacho, Inc.

Manufacturer/Wholesaler/Distributor
Teke Sankey, ACS, Vistar

Directors-at-Large
Joe Chabot, Moore Theatres
Craig Chapin, Allure Global Solutions
Gina T. DiSanto, CCM, Cinema Centers
Danielle Doran, University of Oklahoma
Tim Farha, Nestle USA
Don Lear, The Hershey Company
Jon Muscalo, Legends Hospitality Management
Bob Shimmin, Concessions Guru, LLC
Rob Warnes, Showbiz Cinemas

Regional Vice Presidents

Marianne Abiaad, Executive Vice President of Royal Corporation
West Coast Region: (California, Nevada, Utah, Arizona, Hawaii, Washington, Oregon, Idaho, Montana, Alaska)

Brian Biehn, FUNacho
Upper Midwest Region: (Minnesota, Wisconsin, North Dakota, South Dakota)

Mark Hamilton, ACE, Great Western Products
Southeast Region: (Tennessee, Mississippi, Alabama, Georgia, Florida, North Carolina, South Carolina)

Brian McMillin, ECM, The Lexington Center Corporation
Great Lakes Region: (Illinois, Indiana, Kentucky, Michigan, Ohio)

Charlie Gomez, Ricos Products
South Central Region: (Texas, New Mexico, Oklahoma, Arkansas, Louisiana)

Beau Bartoni, Packaging Concepts
Mountain Central Region: (Missouri, Iowa, Kansas, Nebraska, Colorado, Wyoming)

Chris Sciortino, AICP
Northeast Region: (Maine, Vermont, New Hampshire, Pennsylvania, New Jersey,
Maryland, Delaware, District of Columbia, Virginia, West Virginia)

Linda Schneider, ECM, Tradex
Western Canada Region: (Alberta, British Columbia, Manitoba and Saskatchewan)

Brent Paradis, ECM, Maple Leaf Sports & Entertainment
Eastern Canada: (Ontario, Quebec, Newfoundland, New Brunswick and Nova Scotia)

Vacant
Mexico & Central America Region

Carlos Andres Ribadeneira, CCM, Carsnack Ecuador
South America

Alexander Gelshteyn, CCM, Technika Plus
Russia

Jeff Waaland, Golden Link Inc.
Asia

Europe Region:

Council of Past Presidents
Maria Angles, ECM; Andrew S. Berwick, Jr.; Chris Bigelow; Norman R. Chesler; Larry Etter, CCM; Shelley Feldman; Gary Horvath; Ron Krueger II; Doug Larson; Julian Lefkowitz; Jack Leonard; Philip M. Lowe; Vince Pantuso; Bill Rector; Edward S. Redstone; Vernon B. Ryles, Jr.; David Scoco; Skip Stefansen

Lifetime Honorary Board Members
Frank Liberto, Sydney Speigel, Van Myers

Login

Lost your password?