Staff and Board

STAFF

Chris Dammann
Interim Executive Vice President
Barbara Aslan
Director of Operations and Member Services
Brenda Hamill
Director, Meeting Services

CONSULTANT
Larry Etter, CCM
Director of Education

General questions or comments? Email info@NAConline.org

180 N. Michigan Avenue, Suite 2215
Chicago, IL 60601
Phone: (312) 236-3858
Fax: (312) 236-7809

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Looking to become more involved with your Association? Click here for our NAC LEADERSHIP AND VOLUNTEER PRIMER

To learn more about NAC Committees and their purpose, Refer to this NAC STANDING COMMITTEES MANDATE.

Officers
Adam Gottlieb, ACS, The Adalar Group – Board Chairman
Denise deZutter, Broadventure – President
Rob Novak, Marcus Theatres – President Elect
Tim Farha, Ferrara/Ferrero, Treasurer
Brian Biehn, PretzelHaus Bakery, Vice President
Bill LeClair, National Amusements, Inc., Vice President
George Raub IV, CCM, Delaware North-Sun Bank Field, Vice President
Siobhan Scalamogna, PepsiCo Foodservice, Vice President

Directors
Marianne Abiaad, Royal Corporation
Theresa Boysen, ACS, Kernel Season’s, LLC
Shelley Felice, Cineplex Entertainment
Christine Fellner, ACS, Vistar/Performance Food Group, Inc.
Greg Fender, Centerplate / Sodexo
Dave Guepfer, La Crosse Center
David Haywood, Cinemark
Walt Jennings, AMC Theatres
Rob Lehman, Santikos
Brian Loomis, The Hershey Company
C.T. Nice, Legends Hospitality Management
Shelly Olesen, C. Cretors and Company
Jeff Peterson, Mars Wrigley
Jay Satenspiel, Spectra Food Service & Hospitality
Mike Schum, Gold Medal Products
Chris Sciortino, AICP Corp/SwayJack
Matt Willard, Regal Entertainment Group
Michael Young, The Coca-Cola Company

Regional Vice Presidents

Beau Bartoni, Packaging Concepts
Mountain Central Region: (Missouri, Iowa, Kansas, Nebraska, Colorado, Wyoming)

Kim Cook-Sorano, Director of Food & Beverage, Galaxy Theatres
West Coast Region: (California, Nevada, Utah, Arizona, Hawaii, Washington, Oregon, Idaho, Montana, Alaska)

Charlie Gomez, Ricos Products
South Central Region: (Texas, New Mexico, Oklahoma, Arkansas, Louisiana)

Tish Hardric, ACS, RCM Media Inc.
Southeast Region

Martin Hubbard, CCM, Platinum Cinemas
Upper Midwest Region: (Minnesota, Wisconsin, North Dakota, South Dakota)

Chris Johnson, ECM, CEO, Classic Cinemas
Great Lakes Region: (Illinois, Indiana,Kentucky, Michigan, Ohio)

Daniel Marón, Ultracine
Southern South America

Joe Masher, Chief Operating Officer, Bow Tie Cinemas
Northeast Region: (Maine, Vermont, New Hampshire, Pennsylvania, New Jersey, Maryland, Delaware, District of Columbia, Virginia, West Virginia)

Carlos Andres Ribadeneira, CCM, Carsnack Ecuador
South America

Manu Soni, ACS, M.R.S. Packaging Ltd.
Middle East/North Africa Region

Jeff Waaland, Golden Link Inc.
Asia

Vacant
Canada
Russia

Council of Past Presidents
Maria Angles, ECM; Andrew S. Berwick, Jr.; Chris Bigelow; Norman R. Chesler; Terry Conlon, ECM; Larry Etter, CCM; John Evans, Jr.; Gary Horvath; Ron Krueger II; Doug Larson; Jack Leonard; Philip M. Lowe; Bill Rector; David Scoco; Jeff Scudillo; Skip Stefansen

Login

Lost your password?