Staff and Board

STAFF

Dan Borschke
Executive Vice President
Chris Dammann
Interim Executive Vice President
Barbara Aslan
Director of Operations and Member Services
Brenda Hamill
Director, Meeting Services

CONSULTANT
Larry Etter, CCM
Director of Education

General questions or comments? Email info@NAConline.org

180 N. Michigan Avenue, Suite 2215
Chicago, IL 60601
Phone: (312) 236-3858
Fax: (312) 236-7809

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Looking to become more involved with your Association? Click here for our NAC LEADERSHIP AND VOLUNTEER PRIMER

To learn more about NAC Committees and their purpose, Refer to this NAC STANDING COMMITTEES MANDATE.

Officers
Adam Gottlieb, ACS, The Adalar Group, President
Andrew Cretors, C. Cretors and Company, Board Chairman
Denise deZutter, AMC Theatres, President-Elect
Brian Biehn, PretzelHaus/FUNacho, Treasurer
Tim Farha, Ferrara/FERRERO, Vice President
Bill LeClair, National Amusements, Inc., Vice President
Mr. George Raub IV, CCM, Delaware North-Sun Bank Field, Vice President
Siobhan Scalamogna, PepsiCo Foodservice, Vice President

Directors
Marianne Abiaad, Royal Corporation
Theresa Boysen, ACS, Kernel Season’s, LLC
John Curry, Regal Entertainment Group
Mark Dieffenbach, The Hershey Company
Shelley Felice, Cineplex Entertainment
Christine Fellner, ACS, Vistar/Performance Food Group, Inc.
Greg Fender, Centerplate
David Garretson, Gold Medal Products Co.
Amy Gavin, Coca-Cola Company
Dave Guepfer, La Crosse Center
Walt Jennings, AMC Theatres
C.T. Nice, Legends Hospitality Management
Rob Novak, Marcus Theatres
Jeff Peterson, Mars Wrigley
Jay Satenspiel, Spectra Food Service & Hospitality
Steve Schwachter, Weaver Popcorn Company
Chris Sciortino, AICP Corp/SwayJack

Regional Vice Presidents

Beau Bartoni, Packaging Concepts
Mountain Central Region: (Missouri, Iowa, Kansas, Nebraska, Colorado, Wyoming)

Kim Cook-Sorano, Director of Food & Beverage, Galaxy Theatres
West Coast Region: (California, Nevada, Utah, Arizona, Hawaii, Washington, Oregon, Idaho, Montana, Alaska)

Charlie Gomez, Ricos Products
South Central Region: (Texas, New Mexico, Oklahoma, Arkansas, Louisiana)

Tish Hardric, ACS, RCM Media Inc.
Southeast Region

Martin Hubbard, CCM, Platinum Cinemas
Upper Midwest Region: (Minnesota, Wisconsin, North Dakota, South Dakota)

Chris Johnson, ECM, CEO, Classic Cinemas
Great Lakes Region: (Illinois, Indiana,Kentucky, Michigan, Ohio)

Daniel Marón, Ultracine
Southern South America

Joe Masher, Chief Operating Officer, Bow Tie Cinemas
Northeast Region: (Maine, Vermont, New Hampshire, Pennsylvania, New Jersey, Maryland, Delaware, District of Columbia, Virginia, West Virginia)

Carlos Andres Ribadeneira, CCM, Carsnack Ecuador
South America

Manu Soni, ACS, M.R.S. Packaging Ltd.
Middle East/North Africa Region

Jeff Waaland, Golden Link Inc.
Asia

Vacant
Canada
Russia

Council of Past Presidents
Maria Angles, ECM; Andrew S. Berwick, Jr.; Chris Bigelow; Norman R. Chesler; Terry Conlon, ECM; Larry Etter, CCM; John Evans, Jr.; Gary Horvath; Ron Krueger II; Doug Larson; Jack Leonard; Philip M. Lowe; Bill Rector; David Scoco; Jeff Scudillo; Skip Stefansen

Login

Lost your password?